#26 L.J. Stegall
Height: 5-9
Weight: 165
Class: FR
Position: RB
Hometown: Hazlehurst, Ga.
Previous School: Jeff Davis
 
 
 
 
Roster
 
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
1Vashaun WashingtonFRDB6-1190Acworth, Ga.Etowah
2Ladrell CammonFRDB6-0175Rome, Ga.Rome
3Sam JonesSOWR5-10170Monroe, Ga.Loganville/ Brevard College
4Cameron GibsonFRDB6-0180Rome, Ga.Darlington School
4Aaron KennedySOWR5-9165Loganville, Ga.Loganville/ East Ga. College
5Nathen LingoFRWR6-3225Blakely, Ga.Southwest Ga. Academy
5Troboris TarverFRLB6-1210Kennesaw, Ga.Allatoona
6Dylan HaynesSOQB6-0185Canton, Ga.Cherokee County
7Ryan ThompsonFRQB6-1190Mary Esther, FLFort Walton Beach
8Travis NunleyFRDB5-9160Trenton, Ga.Dade County
9Carl EdouardFRRB5-8175Dallas, Ga.Paulding County
9Colton NashFRDB5-7170Snellville, Ga.South Gwinnett
10DJ BrownFRDB5-11180Snellville, Ga.Brookwood
10Alec RubinFRQB5-10180Johns Creek, Ga.Chattahoochee
11Johnathon ChambleeFRQB6-1200Pooler, Ga.Savannah Christian
11Tramaine SmithFRDB5-9180Donalsonville, Ga.Seminole County
12Chris JohnsonFRTE6-3210Twin City, Ga.Emmanuel County Institute
12Austin McCantFRDB5-11175Tifton, Ga.Tift County
13Nick JohnsonFRDB5-11170Kennesaw, Ga.North Cobb
14Tevin McCoyFRDE5-10210Carrolton, Ga.Carrolton/Chadron State
15Deion SheltonFRDB5-11170Dalton, Ga.LaFayette
16Calvin RobertsonFRDB5-9170Marietta, Ga.Lassiter
16Garrett SmithFRWR6-0200Blairsville, Ga.Union County
17Bolden DavisFRTE6-3240Lake Spivey, Ga.Our Lady of Mercy Catholic
17Johnnie JonesFRDB5-9155Donaldsonville, Ga.Seminole County
18Christian HillFRDB5-9180Hampton, Ga.Lovejoy
18Gordon ThigpenFRWR5-10165Gainsville, Ga.Home School
19Juice ArnoldFRDB6-0185Chattanooga, TNOoltewah
20Deonte DennisSORB5-9185Rome, Ga.Rome
20Alvarez ThomasFRLB6-0210Monticello, Ga.Jasper County
21D.J. SellersSODB5-9180Stone Mountain, Ga.Stephenson/ LaGrange Coll
22Niagel CurtisSORB5-9205Adairsville, Ga.Gordon Central, West Ga
23Ian McIntoshFRRB5-10195Dahlonega, Ga.Lumpkin County
23Coleman VanDykeFRDB5-10165Canton, Ga.Sequoyah
24Javier DyerFRDE6-2225Lawrenceville, Ga.Brookwood
24Trey PhillipsFRWR6-0180Fort White, FLFort White
25Chris GainesFRLB5-9220Marietta, Ga.Kell
26Reggie MackFRDB5-10160Dublin, Ga.W. Laurens
26L.J. StegallFRRB5-9165Hazlehurst, Ga.Jeff Davis
27Tyler MartinFRLB6-2190Albertville, ALBoaz
28James BusbySOWR5-9175Woodstock, Ga.Woodstock
28El-Malik Robeson-elFRDB5-11185Hampton, Ga.Lovejoy
29Carlton HadleyFRDB5-9175Atlanta, Ga.Douglassville
30Jaylen DoddFRRB5-8165Kennesaw, Ga.North Cobb
31Jake IngramFRDB5-9185Woodstock, Ga.Woodstock
32Adrian HayesFRDB6-2195Colquitt, Ga.Miller County
32Zane McDanielFRRB5-10190Ball Ground, Ga.Home School
33Devante WynnFRDB5-9185Carrollton, Ga.Central Carrollton
34TC CarterFRRB5-10185Destin, FLFort Walton Beach
34Lemuel NorthcuttFRDB5-10200Atlanta, Ga.Westlake
35Hunter OswaldFRLB6-0220Florala, ALFlorala
36D'Andre ByrdFRLB5-11195Avondale Estates, Ga.Druid Hills
36PJ GreeneSORB5-9215Rome, Ga.Rome/ Shorter
37Antoine ColeFRLB6-2180Acworth, Ga.North Cobb
37Jabari NelsonFRDB5-11180Martinez, Ga.Evans
38Caleb FaulknerFRRB5-10190Clermont, GaLakeview Academy
38Jeremy MorrisFRDB5-9175Johns Creek, Ga.Mount Pisgah
39Blake BarnesFRLB6-0200Fayetteville, Ga.Whitewater
40Jarred JohnsonJRLB5-11210Ellenwood, Ga.Martin Luther King Junior/Benedict
40Ron PettisFRRB6-1285Bethlehem, Ga.Apalachee
41Emil BlackmonFRTE6-5220Atlanta, Ga.Westlake/ Tuskegee Univ
41Phillip LeconteFRDE6-1225Dacula, Ga.Mill Creek
42Johnathan AbramsSORB5-9230Lithonia, Ga.Stephenson
42Chas PierceSOLB5-11205Woodstock, Ga.Woodstock
43Chris ByrdFRDB5-8160Dallas, Ga.Paulding County
43Conner ChatmanFRDB5-10185Taylorsville, Ga.Adairsville
44Johntre GunnFRDT6-1285Macon, Ga.Westside Macon
45Dakota AllenFRDE6-2205Atlanta, Ga.Walton
46Zach RidlehuberFRLB6-0200Marietta, Ga.Walton
47Tyler PinedaFRLB6-0215Winder, Ga.Winder-Barrow
48Tyberius AaronFRLB5-11225Jonesboro, Ga.Mundy's Mill
48Jeremy SheppardJRDB5-9175Lithonia, Ga.Stephenson/
49Glenn MinorFRLB6-2190Suwanee, Ga.Lambert
50Ray HodgesFRDT6-1285Carrollton, Ga.Central Carrollton
51Kolbie GassFRLB5-10240Trenton, Ga.Dade County
51George HiteshewFROL6-0245Kennesaw, Ga.Allatoona
52Sean HatcherFRLB6-2200Marietta, Ga.Pope
52Clay SwintFROL6-1250Carrollton, Ga.Carrollton
53Rashawn McMathFROL6-4260Marietta, Ga.Wheeler
54Austin ChesterFRLB5-10200Canton, Ga.Creekview
55Zach AdamsFRLB5-9180Screven, Ga.Faith Baptist Christian
55Joe CannonFROL6-5250Cleveland, Ga.White County
56Brandon CheathamFROL5-10210Buford, Ga.Buford
56Mike MillerFRDE5-11215Kennesaw, Ga.Allatoona
57Marshall McConnellFROL6-3255Milton, Ga.Milton
57Blake RushingFRDT6-1280Columbus, Ga.Stone Mountain
58Tevin DavisFROL6-1280Perry, Ga.Perry
59David KilgoreSOLB5-8170Carrollton, Ga.Central/ Cumberlands
59Sawyer WoodworthFROL5-11260Brooks, Ga.Whitewater
60Tyler CarterFRLB5-7215Columbus, Ga.Shaw
60TJ D'MezaFRSN5-9200Milton, Ga.St. Francis
61Luke HornerFROL6-3300Marietta, Ga.Pope
61Felipe VelaFRDT5-9250Roswell, Ga.Pope
62Jakob HassanFROL5-11240Woodstock, Ga.Etowah
63Seth TrullFROL5-9240Marietta, Ga.Hillgrove
64Sharrod PittmanFROL5-8240Powder Springs, Ga.McEachern
66Denarius RutherfordFROL6-4220Barnesville, Ga.Lamar County
68Jake NolinFROL6-2250Fayetteville, Ga.Sandy Creek
69Lucas KrullFRDE6-1210Marietta, Ga.Pope
70Tanner BakerSOOL6-2260Fayetteville, Ga.Whitewater/Cumberlands
74Nick LawsonFROL6-2310Trenton, Ga.Dade County
75Brandon KeithFROL6-1275Alpharetta, Ga.Chattahoochee
76Colby KnightonFROL6-1310Warner Robins, Ga.Northside Warner Robins
76Kristerpher SmithFRDT5-9260Cumming, Ga.Forsyth Central
77Raequan BondFRDE6-1225Riverdale, Ga.Drew
78Lenard RobinsonFRDT6-0295Statesboro, Ga.Statesboro
80Shane McCleskeySOTE6-4230Woodstock, Ga.Woodstock/Murray State
81Tyler BradleyFRWR6-5180Rome, Ga.Coosa
82Nate HoltonJRTE6-2230Bethlehem, Ga.Apalachee/ Georgia Military
82Thomas ReeseFRWR5-10165Atlanta, Ga.Westlake
83Brady PittsFRRB5-10175Columbus, Ga.Northside Columbus
85Blayton BethuneSOWR5-11205Trenton, Ga.Dade County
86Elijah BarnesFRWR6-0185Toccoa, Ga.Stephens County
87Elliot ClarkSOWR6-0205Cumming, Ga.North Forsyth
88Jeff MurphyFRWR5-11190Hampton, Ga.Lovejoy
89Jermaine SmithFRWR5-10155Bethlehem, Ga.Apalachee
90Najee JohnsonFRDE6-1220Decatur, Ga.Druid Hills
90Isaac MartinFRDE6-3230Fairburn, Ga.Creekside
91Adrian JacklynFRDE6-6250College Park, Ga.Westlake
91Andrew WilderFRK5-11150Hartwell, Ga.Hart County
92Malcolm AndersonFRDE6-0210Powder Springs, Ga.McEachern
92Justin RobinsonFRDT6-1250Savannah, Ga.Jenkins
93Ryan HopperFRK6-0175Woodstock, Ga.Etowah
93Kamau MartinFRDE6-0230Marietta, Ga.Wheeler
94Eric GonterFRDE5-11225Gainsville, Ga.N. Hall
95Tyler HarrisFRTE6-5280Calhoun, Ga.Sonoraville
96Matthew MoonFRK6-2155Toccoa, Ga.Stephens County
97Trey BartlettFRDT5-11260Marietta, Ga.Marietta
97Gustavo GomezFRK5-8190Marietta, Ga.Osborne
98Rondarious JacksonFRDE6-1230Covington, Ga.Eastside Covington
99Damarcus HamiltonFRDT6-0300Smyrna, Ga.South Paulding
Danny Cronic - Head Coach - 1st season
Drew Cronic - Offensive Coordinator - 1st season
Steve Wilson - Defensive Coordinator - 1st season
Reggie Perkins - Offensive Line Coach - 1st season
Will Heath - Receivers Coach - 1st season
Larry Prather - Running Backs Coach - 1st season
Davie Ford - Offensive Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tony Taylor - Defensive Tackles Coach - 1st season
Quentin Moses - Defensive Ends Coach - 1st season
Julius Dixon - Defensive Backs Coach - 1st season
Jake Robertson - Tight Ends Coach - 1st season
Alex Derenthal - Strength and Conditioning Coach - 1st season
Tom Tarquinio - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Joel McKown - Manager - 1st season